Skip to content

Members

2017 – 2018

  • Annie Ankamah-Asamoah
  • Dominique Barron
  • Alexis Bass
  • Shontoia Blackburn
  • Erica Bland
  • Tamesha Bolden
  • Jarmeese Boyd
  • Jarek Boyd
  • Khalae Branch
  • Jasmine Burns
  • Antonio Butler
  • Kevin Canfield
  • Shantheria Carlisle
  • Joshua Carter
  • Anna Christion
  • Alex Claxton
  • Dierra Cohen
  • Chirstopher Collier
  • Imani Copeland
  • Morgan Cox
  • Ayanna Crenshaw
  • Michael Curtis Jr.
  • Kennedi Dancy
  • Alaina DiGiorgio
  • Camille Dillard
  • Marquita Dortch
  • Antario Dotson
  • Kandice Duncan
  • Kelsey Evans
  • Ebrie Franklin
  • Andrea Glass
  • Makaila Gray
  • Courtney Greene
  • Camille Hall
  • Carmen Hall
  • Deja Hambright
  • Keturah Harris
  • Johnesha Harris
  • Kelsey Henderson
  • Ashley Heyser
  • Isaac Holt
  • Lauren Jackson
  • Trystan Jamison
  • Jamira Jarrett
  • Morgan Jeffries
  • A’Jia Johnson
  • Erin Jones
  • Olayinka Kasunmu
  • Anita Kitenge
  • Taylour Lang
  • Sydney Ledsinger
  • Malik Luckett
  • Stefanie Macedo
  • Paige Madison
  • Mariah McClerkin
  • Emani Moon
  • Ashley Murrell
  • Chelsi Nason
  • Jerrell Nelson
  • Jasmine Nguyen
  • Kayla Norman
  • Zenzele Price-Richardson
  • Bertram Pride
  • Bernard Rodgers
  • Kacie Scott
  • Samantha Seibert
  • Razel Sellers
  • Malachi Singletary
  • Maria Smith
  • Gerald Tate
  • Delmonica Thomas
  • Regina Tisdale
  • Kayla Tisdale
  • Savanna Utley
  • Tiombe Walton
  • Trevone Warren
  • Briana Watson
  • Jasmine Wilcox
  • Dana Winfrey

Officers

 

 Antonio Butler – President
 Dana Winfrey – Vice-President
 Samantha Seibert – Secretary 
 Taylour Lang – Program Enhancement Committee Chair
 Maria Smith – Fundraising Committee Chair
 Shantheria (Shan) Carlisle – Community Service Committee Chair
 Kennedi Dancy – Success Skills Committee Chair
 Josh Carter  – Membership Committee Chair
 Tanisha Jenkins – Director

The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.